Thanasis Antetokounmpo (F) - Milwaukee Bucks NBA Stats 2023-24
Season (2023-24) Full season per-game averages across all games played this season.
Shooting (2023-24) Field goal, three-point, and free throw shooting percentages and volume.
Season History Season-by-season fantasy point averages and key stats showing multi-year performance trends.
| Season | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | MPG | DK | FD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 33 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.6 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 | 37 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
| 2021-22 | 45 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 10.5 | 8.3 | 8.5 |
| 2020-21 | 55 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 10.1 | 8.0 | 7.9 |
| 2019-20 | 20 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 6.1 |
| 2015-16 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
Season-over-Season Compare PPG, DK FPPG, MPG, and fantasy efficiency (FPPM) across seasons to see year-over-year growth.
Other MIL Players
Unlock Premium Stats
Get access to Advanced Analytics, Season Splits, Betting Lines and more.
Upgrade to FTA+Unlock Full Advanced Analytics & Prop Edges for Thanasis Antetokounmpo
FTA+ members get deeper insights on every player
Advanced Analytics
Usage rate, true shooting, per-36 stats & efficiency ratings
Season Splits
Clutch, defense, shooting, and situational stats
Betting Lines
Live props with FTA projections and edge indicators
Thanasis Antetokounmpo NBA Stats 2023-24
Thanasis Antetokounmpo is a F for the Milwaukee Bucks. For the 2023-24 season, Thanasis averaged 1.0 points, 0.4 rebounds, and 0.5 assists per game. View Thanasis's 2023-24 stats, recent performance trends, and key statistical categories to evaluate fantasy value and make informed DFS lineup decisions.
Stats updated November 4, 2026.